Sorst Streckmetall Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

Sorst Streckmetall General Information

Description

Manufacturers and suppliers of expanded metals and perforated metals. The company produces metal mesh of diamond, micro, round hole, square hole, design and architecture mesh for its customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.sorst.de
Formerly Known As
Ernst Sorst
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Wohlenbergstrasse 11
  • 30179 Hannover
  • Germany
+49 0511 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sorst Streckmetall Patents

Sorst Streckmetall Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102005002017-A1 Expanded metal machine Active 15-Jan-2005 0000000000
DE-102005002017-B4 Expanded metal machine Inactive 15-Jan-2005 0000000000
DE-502006006234-D1 Expanded metal machine Active 15-Jan-2005 0000000000
EP-1836012-A1 Expanded metal production machine Active 15-Jan-2005 0000000000
EP-1836012-B1 Expanded metal production machine Active 15-Jan-2005 B21D31/043
To view Sorst Streckmetall’s complete patent history, request access »

Sorst Streckmetall Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial