Axs Tv Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Axs Tv General Information

Description

Operator of a cable television network intended to telecast television shows. The company's cable television network broadcasts various events such as music programs and festivals, comedy performances, current events, live performances, movies, band performances and mixed martial arts promotions, enabling people to enjoy television programmes and get news updates.

Contact Information

Website
www.axs.tv
Formerly Known As
HDNet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 320 South Walton Street
  • Dallas, TX 75226
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axs Tv Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axs Tv‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axs Tv Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Thoele Chief Financial Officer & General Counsel
Jeff Cuban Chief Operating Officer
Mark Cuban Co-Founder & Chairman
Todd Wagner Co-Owner
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Axs Tv Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Axs Tv’s complete board members history, request access »

Axs Tv Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Axs Tv Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axs Tv‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial