WealthTrust Advisors Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WealthTrust Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of portfolio management, estate planning, asset and life cycle preservation, and tax efficiency services, preeminently to wealthy individuals. The company's portfolio of clients institutional and individual clients, as well as foundations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DeGreen Wealth Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 17200 North Perimeter Drive
  • Suite 203
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WealthTrust Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WealthTrust Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WealthTrust Advisors Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat
Paul Ahern Wealth Advisor and Partner
Heath Bray Wealth Advisor, Partner, and Chairman of the Alternative Investment Committee
Brent McQuiston Wealth Advisor, Partner, and Chairman of the Equity Research Committee
Michael Bowen Wealth Advisor, Partner, and Chairman of the Fixed Income Research Committee
You’re viewing 4 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

WealthTrust Advisors FAQs

  • When was WealthTrust Advisors founded?

    WealthTrust Advisors was founded in 1996.

  • Where is WealthTrust Advisors headquartered?

    WealthTrust Advisors is headquartered in Scottsdale, AZ.

  • What industry is WealthTrust Advisors in?

    WealthTrust Advisors’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is WealthTrust Advisors a private or public company?

    WealthTrust Advisors is a Private company.

  • What is WealthTrust Advisors’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for WealthTrust Advisors is 000000.

  • When was WealthTrust Advisors acquired?

    WealthTrust Advisors was acquired on 14-Nov-2007.

  • Who acquired WealthTrust Advisors?

    WealthTrust Advisors was acquired by WealthTrust (acquired).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »