Pepperi Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 86

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

Pepperi General Information

Description

Developer of commerce platform designed to streamline and differentiate the key business-to-business sales processes for brand manufacturers and wholesalers. The company's B2B commerce platform combines field sales automation, retail merchandising, route accounting, and B2B e-commerce into an integrated mobile platform that runs natively on all devices, enabling companies to maximize in-person and online sales.

Contact Information

Website
www.pepperi.com
Formerly Known As
WRNTY
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Corporate Office
  • 106 West 32nd Street
  • 2nd Floor
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pepperi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Sep-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) Completed Generating Revenue
To view Pepperi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Pepperi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of commerce platform designed to streamline and differentiate the key business-to-business sales processes for
Business/Productivity Software
New York, NY
86 As of 2024
000000000000

000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incidi
00000000000000000000
Chichester, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00 000000

000000

s nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
00000000000000000000
Bristol, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pepperi Competitors (54)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Linnworks Private Equity-Backed Chichester, United Kingdom 000 00 000000
Brightpearl Formerly VC-backed Bristol, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000&0 00000
Bamboo Rose Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
Mobisoft (B2B Commerce Platform) Corporation New York, NY 00
UpClear Corporation New York, NY 00
You’re viewing 5 of 54 competitors. Get the full list »

Pepperi Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat
Ofer Yourvexel Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Keren Orgad Vice President of Finance & Director of Finance
Tomer Okavi Chief Information Security Officer & Head of IT operation
Yossi Rotlevy Co-Founder & Vice President of Data Integration
Amir Lisser Co-Founder & Vice President, Product
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pepperi Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Kfir Bar Levav Pepperi Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Pepperi’s complete board members history, request access »

Pepperi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pepperi Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Pepperi’s complete investors history, request access »

Pepperi FAQs

  • When was Pepperi founded?

    Pepperi was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Pepperi?

    Ofer Yourvexel, Yossi Rotlevy, Amir Lisser, Ido Tsubery, and Kfir Bar Levav are the founders of Pepperi.

  • Who is the CEO of Pepperi?

    Ofer Yourvexel is the CEO of Pepperi.

  • Where is Pepperi headquartered?

    Pepperi is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Pepperi?

    Pepperi has 86 total employees.

  • What industry is Pepperi in?

    Pepperi’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Pepperi a private or public company?

    Pepperi is a Private company.

  • What is Pepperi’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pepperi is 00000.

  • Who are Pepperi’s investors?

    Plug and Play Tech Center has invested in Pepperi.

  • Who are Pepperi’s competitors?

    Linnworks, Brightpearl, Bamboo Rose, Mobisoft (B2B Commerce Platform), and UpClear are some of the 54 competitors of Pepperi.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »