Sellbrite Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Sellbrite General Information

Description

Developer of a multichannel selling platform designed to access customers wherever they shop and have the opportunity to grow their business. The company's multichannel selling platform provides online marketplaces, shopping carts and Web applications, enabling online retailers to increase product distribution and expand customer reach and sell their products on multiple channels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seller AppVantage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 44 West Green Street
  • Pasadena, CA 91105
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sellbrite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 10-Apr-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 10-Mar-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 17-Jan-2017 00000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 28-Sep-2016 $200K $528K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 23-Aug-2013 $328K $328K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Sellbrite’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sellbrite Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Sellbrite’s complete cap table history, request access »

Sellbrite Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a multichannel selling platform designed to access customers wherever they shop and have the opportunity to
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Pasadena, CA
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000 00

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
000000000000000000000 00000000
Marina Del Rey, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

lla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mol
000000000000000000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sellbrite Competitors (67)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Solid Commerce Private Debt Financed Marina Del Rey, CA 00 00000 000000000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed Walnut, CA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Petaling Jaya, Malaysia 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Altos, CA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 67 competitors. Get the full list »

Sellbrite Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
BoomStartup Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Bradley Schwartz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clearstone Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Frederick Krueger Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Idealab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »