Plex Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 745
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 2

Plex Systems General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based ERP (enterprise resource planning) platform intended to automate business processes for discrete manufacturers. The company's platform connects suppliers, machines, people, systems and customers with ERP and manufacturing automation capabilities that are easy to configure, deliver continuous innovation and reduce IT costs, manage manufacturing operations, keep accounting and finance system in sync, track all program activities, and improve inventory accuracy, enabling aerospace, automotive, food, electronics and other industries to increase production, improve product quality, gain real-time access to data, and run business at maximum efficiency.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Plexus Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • 900 Tower Drive
  • Suite 1500
  • Troy, MI 48098
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Plex Systems Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Plex Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plex Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plex Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based ERP (enterprise resource planning) platform intended to automate business processes for discr
Business/Productivity Software
Troy, MI
745 As of 2015
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
000000000000000000000 00000000
Portland, OR
00 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000

00000000

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Ramon, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Plex Systems Competitors (106)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Orchestra Software (Portland) Formerly PE-Backed Portland, OR 00 0000 000000&0 0000
000000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Ramon, CA 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Salem, NH 0000000000
000 000000000000 ( Formerly PE-Backed Tampa, FL 0000 00000 000000&0
000000 Private Equity-Backed Alpharetta, GA 0000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 106 competitors. Get the full list »

Plex Systems Executive Team (25)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Berutti Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Don Clarke Chief Financial Officer
Jerry Foster Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Todd Kisaberth Chief Customer Officer
Robin Saitz Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 25 executive team members. Get the full list »

Plex Systems Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Francisco Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000 Francisco Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Self Director 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Francisco Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Plex Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Plex Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Plex Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Plex Systems Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 31-Jul-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 000000
Cadent Resources 09-Aug-2016 Buyout/LBO IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 00000000
To view Plex Systems’s complete investments history, request access »

Plex Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Arlington Heights, IL 0000
To view Plex Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »