Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Zoho

Zoho
1996 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
8 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of an online business, network and IT infrastructure management application designed to offer software maintenance and solve business problems. The company's business, network and IT infrastructure management application enables purchasing organizations and suppliers across all segments of the hospitality industry to streamline the entire procurement life-cycle, from planning and design to procurement of operating supplies and services to liquidation of used and surplus goods.

Website
Formerly Known As
AdventNet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Estancia IT Park, Plot Number 140 & 151, GST Road, Vallancherry Village
  • Chengalpattu Taluk, Kanchipuram District
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 603202
  • India

+91 044 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zoho’s full profile, request a free trial.

Zoho Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 24-Apr-2000 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 16-Nov-1999 $4M $4.83M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Apr-1999 $831K $831K 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Zoho Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 3,777,656 $0.001000 $0.01 $0.99 $0.22 0x $0.22 19.37%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Zoho Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Apptivo Corporation Fremont, CA
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 00000 0&0
0000 (0000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chandler, AZ 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Zoho Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 07-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 Application Software 0000000 00000 00.0
000000000000 00000 01-Feb-2017 00000 0000 Entertainment Software
000000 06-Jan-2017 000000000 00000000 Other Devices and Supplies 0000000 00000 00.0
000000 000 07-Sep-2016 00000 00000 00 00.00 Network Management Software 0000000 00000 00.0
Zentron Labs 24-Nov-2014 Corporate Application Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Zoho Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000 07-Sep-2016 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Zoho Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 Application Software Bangalore, India 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Zoho Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Amerindo Investment Advisors Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Caesars Entertainment Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Garnett & Helfrich Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Octane Capital Management PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Quantum Technology Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Zoho Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sridhar Vembu Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jai Anand Chief Financial Officer
Vijay Sundaram Chief Strategy Officer
Rajendran Dandapani Director, Engineering
Praval Singh Senior Product/Marketing Manager

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 16 executives. Get the full list »