Russsh Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Russsh General Information

Description

Provider of an errand-running and same-day delivery service intended to improve quality of life and productivity. The company offers an on-demand concierge service such as bill payments, item pick-up and delivery, grocery shopping, document collection, queue handling, and many more, enabling businesses to delegate mundane tasks without disrupting their schedules.

Contact Information

Website
www.russsh.com
Formerly Known As
GetMyPeon
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • D-73/1, TTC Industrial Area, MIDC
  • Turbhe, Thane
  • Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 400705
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Russsh Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 03-Jun-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
5. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Nov-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 26-Jun-2015 00.000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 26-Jun-2015 $250K $250K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-2014 $337.04 $337.04 Completed Startup
To view Russsh’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Russsh Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of an errand-running and same-day delivery service intended to improve quality of life and productivity. The co
Logistics
Navi Mumbai, India
51 As of 2015
00000
00000000 00 00000

00000

im veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
000000000
Singapore, Singapore
00000 As of 0000
00000
00.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Russsh Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ninja Van Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Russsh Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Russsh FAQs

  • When was Russsh founded?

    Russsh was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Russsh?

    Bharat Ahirwar and Kabir Ahuja are the founders of Russsh.

  • Where is Russsh headquartered?

    Russsh is headquartered in Navi Mumbai, India.

  • What is the size of Russsh?

    Russsh has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Russsh in?

    Russsh’s primary industry is Logistics.

  • Is Russsh a private or public company?

    Russsh is a Private company.

  • What is Russsh’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Russsh is 00000.

  • How much funding has Russsh raised over time?

    Russsh has raised $250K.

  • Who are Russsh’s competitors?

    Ninja Van is a competitor of Russsh.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »