Steketee Van Huis Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1928

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Steketee Van Huis General Information

Description

Provider of packaging solutions and commercial printing services. The company provides sheet-fed offset paperboard packaging, sheet-fed commercial print, and small-format digital output. It offers an online e-commerce solution for the distribution of clients' printed materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Holland Packaging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 13 West Fourth Street
  • Holland, MI 49423
  • United States
+1 (616) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Steketee Van Huis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steketee Van Huis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Steketee Van Huis Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ted Etheridge President & CEO
William Ockerlund Chief Financial Officer & Vice Chairman
Gary Kremers Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Steketee Van Huis Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Steketee Van Huis Chief Financial Officer & Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Steketee Van Huis’s complete board members history, request access »

Steketee Van Huis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Steketee Van Huis FAQs

  • When was Steketee Van Huis founded?

    Steketee Van Huis was founded in 1928.

  • Who is the CEO of Steketee Van Huis?

    Ted Etheridge is the CEO of Steketee Van Huis.

  • Where is Steketee Van Huis headquartered?

    Steketee Van Huis is headquartered in Holland, MI.

  • What is the size of Steketee Van Huis?

    Steketee Van Huis has 90 total employees.

  • What industry is Steketee Van Huis in?

    Steketee Van Huis’s primary industry is Printing Services (B2B).

  • Is Steketee Van Huis a private or public company?

    Steketee Van Huis is a Private company.

  • What is Steketee Van Huis’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Steketee Van Huis is 000000.

  • When was Steketee Van Huis acquired?

    Steketee Van Huis was acquired on 12-Apr-2006.

  • Who acquired Steketee Van Huis?

    Steketee Van Huis was acquired by Multi Packaging Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »