Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Card for Coin

Card for Coin
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$875K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of a gift card trading platform. The company offers a platform where users can trade their retail store gift cards for bitcoins.

Formerly Known As
CDC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 55 East 3rd Avenue
  • San Mateo, CA 94401
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Card for Coin’s full profile, request a free trial.

Card for Coin Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 29-Apr-2019 $875K 00000 Completed Startup
3. Angel (individual) 20-Feb-2018 00.000 0000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 27-Apr-2015 $35K $35K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Feb-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Card for Coin Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Boost VC Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Card for Coin Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Corbin Pon Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Matt Luongo Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »