IntrinsiQ Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 77

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

IntrinsiQ General Information

Description

Developer of cancer care software designed to improve the quality and understanding of cancer care. The company's software tracks and manages complex chemotherapy workflows and offers gpo contracting, infusion and inventory management, enabling oncologists, hospitals, and pharmaceutical companies to improve services, operations, clinical trials and drug development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IntrinsiQ Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
Medical Research Solutions
Corporate Office
  • 5025 Plano Parkway
  • Carrollton, TX 75010
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IntrinsiQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntrinsiQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IntrinsiQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IntrinsiQ Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntrinsiQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IntrinsiQ Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
IntrinsiQ Financial 01-Jun-2017 00000 0000 Medical Records Systems
WWMR 09-Jun-2009 Buyout/LBO Consulting Services (B2B)
To view IntrinsiQ’s complete investments history, request access »

IntrinsiQ FAQs

  • When was IntrinsiQ founded?

    IntrinsiQ was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of IntrinsiQ?

    Howard Silverman is the founder of IntrinsiQ.

  • Where is IntrinsiQ headquartered?

    IntrinsiQ is headquartered in Carrollton, TX.

  • What is the size of IntrinsiQ?

    IntrinsiQ has 77 total employees.

  • What industry is IntrinsiQ in?

    IntrinsiQ’s primary industry is Automation/Workflow Software.

  • Is IntrinsiQ a private or public company?

    IntrinsiQ is a Private company.

  • What is IntrinsiQ’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for IntrinsiQ is 00000.

  • Who are IntrinsiQ’s investors?

    Accel-KKR and Cencora have invested in IntrinsiQ.

  • When was IntrinsiQ acquired?

    IntrinsiQ was acquired on 03-May-2017.

  • Who acquired IntrinsiQ?

    IntrinsiQ was acquired by Medical Research Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »