Reliable Biopharmaceutical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Reliable Biopharmaceutical General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of pharmaceutical processing aids, cosmeceuticals, diagnostic components and active pharmaceutical ingredients. The company's products are used as ingredients for generic injectable drugs that treat cancer, heart disease, hypertension, anxiety and other serious illnesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reliable Chemical, Reliable Reagents
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1945 Walton Road
  • Overland, MO 63114
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reliable Biopharmaceutical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reliable Biopharmaceutical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reliable Biopharmaceutical Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and manufacturer of pharmaceutical processing aids, cosmeceuticals, diagnostic components and active pharmaceu
Drug Discovery
Overland, MO
60 As of 2010
000
000000&0 000

00000000

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
000000000000000
Stockholm, Sweden
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000 0000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
000000000000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Reliable Biopharmaceutical Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bluefish Pharmaceuticals Private Equity-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 000 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Wilmington, NC 000 00.00 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Reliable Biopharmaceutical Patents

Reliable Biopharmaceutical Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2862606-C An efficient and scalable process for the manufacture of fondaparinux sodium Active 02-Feb-2012 000000000
CA-2862606-A1 An efficient and scalable process for the manufacture of fondaparinux sodium Granted 02-Feb-2012 000000000
ES-2635413-T3 An efficient and scalable process for the manufacture of fondaparinux sodium Active 02-Feb-2012 000000000
CA-3083488-A1 An efficient and scalable process for the manufacture of fondaparinux sodium Pending 02-Feb-2012 000000000
EP-2809678-B1 An efficient and scalable process for the manufacture of fondaparinux sodium Active 02-Feb-2012 C07H13/04
To view Reliable Biopharmaceutical’s complete patent history, request access »

Reliable Biopharmaceutical Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Feldker Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Kathleen Burstadt Chief Financial Officer
Marni Zenkewicz Director
John Polta Director, Regulatory Affairs
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Reliable Biopharmaceutical Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Reliable Biopharmaceutical Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Reliable Biopharmaceutical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reliable Biopharmaceutical Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reliable Biopharmaceutical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial