Antares Audio Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Antares Audio Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of audio-based hardware and software products based in Santa Cruz, California. The company offers DSP-based audio hardware and software products that provide musicians, producers and engineers with tools for enhancing and manipulating the human voice.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jupiter Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
  • 2843 Mission Street
  • Santa Cruz, CA 95060
  • United States
+1 (831) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Antares Audio Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antares Audio Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Antares Audio Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of audio-based hardware and software products based in Santa Cruz, California. The company offers DSP-based au
Multimedia and Design Software
Santa Cruz, CA
50 As of 2022
000000000000

000000

re magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Surrey, United Kingdom
0 As of 0000
000000&0

00000

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Montreal, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Antares Audio Technologies Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Synchro Arts Corporate Backed or Acquired Surrey, United Kingdom 0 000000&0
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Montreal, Canada 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tampere, Finland 0 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000 00000 Corporation Tel Aviv, Israel 000 0000000000
0000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Calabasas, CA 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Antares Audio Technologies Patents

Antares Audio Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2663974-A2 Virtual tuning of a string instrument Active 12-Jan-2011 00000000
EP-2663974-A4 Virtual tuning of a string instrument Active 12-Jan-2011 00000000
EP-2663974-B1 Virtual tuning of a string instrument Active 12-Jan-2011 00000000
US-8648240-B2 Virtual tuning of a string instrument Active 12-Jan-2011 00000000 00
US-20120174731-A1 Virtual tuning of a string instrument Active 12-Jan-2011 G10G7/02 00
To view Antares Audio Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

Antares Audio Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Berkley Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Wright Chief Operating Officer
Anthony Gordon Marketing Manager & Acting Chief Marketing Officer
Harold Hildebrand Founder & Chief Scientist
James Goldfarb Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Antares Audio Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Antares Audio Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

Antares Audio Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Antares Audio Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Antares Audio Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial