Panki-APC Turbosystems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Panki-APC Turbosystems General Information

Description

Developer of turbocharging systems for internal combustion engines. The company's products include DWG motorsport-wastegates and fresh air valves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
APC Advanced Propulsion Concepts Mannheim
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rudolf Diesel Straße 24
  • 68169 Mannheim
  • Germany
+49 0621 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Panki-APC Turbosystems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Panki-APC Turbosystems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Panki-APC Turbosystems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Schoefer Managing Director & Managing Partner
Hans-Peter Schmalzl Managing Director & Partner
To view Panki-APC Turbosystems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Panki-APC Turbosystems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial