MountainView Financial Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

MountainView Financial Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of advisory services for the financial services industry. The company offers residential mortgage loan transaction advisory, portfolio asset management, core deposit analysis, financial model validations, asset valuations for residential whole loans, consumer loans, residential mortgage, loan prepayment model assessment, and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.mviewfs.com
Formerly Known As
MountainView Capital Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 999 18th Street
  • Suite 1001
  • Denver, CO 80202
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MountainView Financial Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MountainView Financial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MountainView Financial Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of advisory services for the financial services industry. The company offers residential mortgage loan transact
Consulting Services (B2B)
Denver, CO
34 As of 2010
0000
000000000000 0000

00000000

eprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000 000000000 00000000
Sydney, Australia
000000000000

0&0 0000

it, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000 000000000 00000000
Cleveland, OH
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MountainView Financial Solutions Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rochford Group Private Equity-Backed Sydney, Australia 000000000000
0&0 0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cleveland, OH 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

MountainView Financial Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stenwyn Joseph Chief Financial and Operating Officer
Michael Morgan JD Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

MountainView Financial Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MountainView Financial Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MountainView Financial Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MountainView Financial Solutions Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 02-Nov-2016 00000 0000 0000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions
000000000000 15-Aug-2012 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0
SN Capital Markets 12-Jun-2007 Buyout/LBO Brokerage 0000000 0
To view MountainView Financial Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

MountainView Financial Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000000 02-Nov-2016 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 10 buyers
To view MountainView Financial Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »