Deloitte Corporate Finance Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 681

  • Serviced Deals
  • 683

  • Serviced Investors
  • 424

Deloitte Corporate Finance General Information

Description

Established in 2001, Deloitte Corporate Finance is a financing advisory headquartered in Charlotte, North Carolina. The firm provides strategic advisory services and mergers and acquisitions advice to corporate, entrepreneurial, and private equity clients across the globe. Deloitte Corporate Finance caters to business services, consumer products, energy and resources, financial institutions, telecommunication, media and technology, life sciences, healthcare, and industrial products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McColl Partners, Deloitte & Touche Corporate Finance Llc
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 650 South Tryon Street
  • Suite 1800
  • Charlotte, NC 28202-4200
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000

Deloitte Corporate Finance Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (683)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
VRC Investigations Advisor: General Apr 2024 00000 0000000
Gravellona Macchine Marmo Advisor: General Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Les p'tits Babadins Advisor: General Jan 2024 00000 0000000
AGESP Energia Advisor: General Jan 2024 00000 0000000
Merkator (Netherlands) Advisor: General Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Stockholms Stadsnät Advisor: General Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Fujitsu Services Advisor: General Nov 2023 00000 0000000
ROBIC (Legal Services B2B) Advisor: General Nov 2023 00000 0000000
TRC Healthcare Advisor: General Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Brady Industries Advisor: Actuarial Oct 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 683 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deloitte Corporate Finance Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (498)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Elia Group Advisor: General Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Cars.com Advisor: General Nov 2023 00000 0000000
Tresmares Capital Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Intera Partners Advisor: General Aug 2023 00000 0000000
Polsat Box Advisor: General Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Corus Dental Advisor: General Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Grupo Energia Bogota Advisor: General Jun 2022 00000 0000000
Netweek Advisor: General Apr 2022 00000 0000000
Netweek Advisor: General Apr 2022 00000 0000000
Genesis Capital (Czech) Advisor: General Mar 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 498 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (180)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Righi Group Advisor: General Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Mitsubishi Paper Mills Advisor: General Sep 2023 00000 0000000
Banco BPM Gruppo Advisor: General Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Banco BPM Gruppo Advisor: General Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Telefónica del Perú Advisor: General Jul 2023 00000 0000000
True Asset Capital Advisor: General Feb 2023 00000 0000000
Capita (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) Advisor: General Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Capita (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) Advisor: General Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Praemium Advisor: General Jun 2022 00000 0000000
GrandVision (Netherlands) Advisor: General Apr 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 180 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Deloitte Corporate Finance Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deloitte Corporate Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deloitte Corporate Finance Team (190)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Matthew Preece Managing Director 00 Charlotte, NC
Reiner Schwenk Managing Director Corporate Finance Advisory 0 Charlotte, NC
John Deering Managing Director, Deloitte Corporate Finance LLC 00 Charlotte, NC
Kevan Flanigan Principal 00 Charlotte, NC
Brad Heston Senior Vice President & Business Development leader 0 Atlanta, GA
You’re viewing 5 of 190 team members. Get the full list »

Deloitte Corporate Finance FAQs

  • When was Deloitte Corporate Finance founded?

    Deloitte Corporate Finance was founded in 2001.

  • Who is the founder of Deloitte Corporate Finance?

    Lorin DeMordaunt JD is the founder of Deloitte Corporate Finance.

  • Who is the CEO of Deloitte Corporate Finance?

    William Frame is the CEO of Deloitte Corporate Finance.

  • Where is Deloitte Corporate Finance headquartered?

    Deloitte Corporate Finance is headquartered in Charlotte, NC.

  • What service provider type is Deloitte Corporate Finance?

    Deloitte Corporate Finance's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

  • What companies has Deloitte Corporate Finance invested in or acquired?

    Deloitte Corporate Finance has invested in or acquired companies like Kormoon, Peter Leach & Partners, and McColl Partners.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »