Schibsted Norge Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 604
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Schibsted Norge General Information

Description

Publisher of newspapers. The company engages in publishing of newspapers and it operates a digital classified ads platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Media Norge AS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Nordre Nøstekai 1
  • 5011 Bergen
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schibsted Norge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schibsted Norge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schibsted Norge Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Didrik Munch Chief Executive Officer
To view Schibsted Norge’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Schibsted Norge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Schibsted Norge Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 01-Jan-2007 00000 0000000 Information Services (B2C)
To view Schibsted Norge’s complete investments history, request access »

Schibsted Norge Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000 01-Jan-2007 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Schibsted Norge’s complete exits history, request access »