Dream Local Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 38

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A1

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $725K

  • Investors
  • 9

Dream Local Digital General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services intended to establish and promote businesses online. The company's services specialize in interactive media, marketing, social media and search engine optimization, reputation management as well as e-mail marketing, enabling clients to manage their day-to-day content creation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capture Media Associates, Dream Local Digital Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 101
  • Thomaston, ME 04861
  • United States
+1 (207) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dream Local Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 31-Dec-2018 $725K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 30-Mar-2018 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 27-Mar-2017 000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 21-Feb-2014 $553K $553K Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 25-Jul-2013 Completed Startup
To view Dream Local Digital’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dream Local Digital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of digital marketing services intended to establish and promote businesses online. The company's services speci
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Thomaston, ME
38 As of 2022
00.000
00000000000 00.000

0000 0

trud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
00000 000 0000000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
00000 000 0000000000
Granville, OH
000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 - 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dream Local Digital Competitors (75)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rise Interactive Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Granville, OH 000 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Baltimore, MD 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
0000000000 (000000 Formerly VC-backed Cambridge, MA 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000000 Corporation Brighton, United Kingdom 000
You’re viewing 5 of 75 competitors. Get the full list »

Dream Local Digital Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shannon Kinney Founder, Client Success Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dream Local Digital Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Don Gooding Maine Angels Board Observer 000 0000
John Burns Maine Venture Fund Board Observer 000 0000
John McKernan Self Board Observer 000 0000
Nathaniel Henshaw CEI Ventures Board Observer 000 0000
Paul Zaengle Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Dream Local Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dream Local Digital Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bangor Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CEI Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Don Gooding Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maine Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maine Technology Institute Not-For-Profit Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Dream Local Digital Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 02-Jan-2012 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
To view Dream Local Digital’s complete acquisitions history, request access »