Fortis Solutions Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 13

Fortis Solutions Group General Information

Description

Provider of innovative labeling and packaging services. The company offers best-in-class label conversion, printing and packaging services to companies in the retail, food and beverage, consumer-packaged goods, automotive industries in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Labels Unlimited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 1610 Dungan Lane A
  • Austin, TX 78754
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Fortis Solutions Group Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fortis Solutions Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fortis Solutions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fortis Solutions Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of innovative labeling and packaging services. The company offers best-in-class label conversion, printing and
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Austin, TX
900 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000 0

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
Charlotte, NC
00000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000

00000000

mmodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fug
00000 0000000000 00000000
San Clemente, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fortis Solutions Group Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sealed Air Corporation Charlotte, NC 00000 00000000000
00000000.000 000 Corporation San Clemente, CA
000000 Private Equity-Backed Deerfield, IL 0000 00000 00000000. 00
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Painesville, OH 000 00000 00000000 00000
000000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Sanford, FL 0 000000000000
To view Fortis Solutions Group’s complete competitors history, request access »

Fortis Solutions Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Wynne Jr. Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Randy Stickley Chief Financial Officer
Ken Pizzuco MD Chief Operating Officer
William Smith Chief Sales and Marketing Officer
Ken Hubel Technical Sales and Business Development
To view Fortis Solutions Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fortis Solutions Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fortis Solutions Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fortis Solutions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fortis Solutions Group Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 000 08-Apr-2021 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000 00000 00.
0000 000000000 10-Dec-2020 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging 0000 00000 00.
00000 0000000000 04-Jun-2019 0000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging 0000 00000 00.
00000000 000000000 02-Jan-2019 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000 00000 00.
Austin Label 01-Nov-2018 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products 0000 00000 00.
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Fortis Solutions Group Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Austin Label Other Commercial Products Austin, TX 2006
00000 00000 000 Printing Services (B2B) Whitefish, MT 0000
0000 000000000 Other Containers and Packaging Orem, UT 0000
00000 0000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging Merced, CA 0000
0000000 000000000 Printing Services (B2B) Memphis, TN 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »