Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ivex Protective Packaging

Ivex Protective Packaging
1947 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of packaging materials designed for protective packaging of various products. The company's cohesive packaging materials pertains to developing environmental friendly products that make sense for businesses enabling its clients with a one-stop-shop for all its packaging needs.

Formerly Known As
Ivex Packaging CDA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Parent Company
Induspac Group
Primary Office
  • 1550 South Champagne Avenue
  • Ontario, CA 91761
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Ivex Protective Packaging Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ivex Protective Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ivex Protective Packaging Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pregis Private Equity-Backed Deerfield, IL 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Painesville, OH 000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 00000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 0000 000000&0
00000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Neenah, WI 00000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000-0000 Corporation Hamilton, OH
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Ivex Protective Packaging Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 (0000 06-Jun-2006 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Ivex Protective Packaging Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ivex Protective Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ivex Protective Packaging Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Gaulin Chief Executive Officer & President