Realise Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 212

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Realise General Information

Description

Provider of apprenticeship training services based in Sheffield, United Kingdom. The company offers job training, adult learning, learner recruitment, selection and assessment, apprenticeship levy managed services and other services, enabling individuals who have never had a job, who need help to progress and people who are ex-offenders wanting to turn their lives around to get back to work and re-join society and enhance their skills by finding a suitable job.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Employment & Skills Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 12 Europa View
  • Sheffield Business Park
  • Sheffield S9 1XH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0333 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Realise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Realise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Realise Patents

Realise Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-405875-A Lantern with upside-down beak, with movable marquee, for gas incandescent lighting Expired 23-Jun-1909 000000000
FR-379384-A Resonator for underwater signals Expired 28-Jun-1907 000000000
FR-10190-E Incandescent gas lamp, upside down Expired 24-Feb-1906 000000000
FR-363603-A Upturned incandescent gas lamp Expired 24-Feb-1906 000000000
FR-355459-A Incandescent gas lamp, upside down Expired 22-Jun-1905 F23D14/30
To view Realise’s complete patent history, request access »

Realise Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregg Scott Managing Director and Board Member
Mark Cooper Board Member & Business Development Director
Lesley Rimmington Board Member & Quality & Compliance Director
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Realise Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 0000000 Endless Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Realise Managing Director and Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Realise Board Member & Quality & Compliance Director 000 0000
0000 000000 Realise Board Member & Business Development Director 000 0000
To view Realise’s complete board members history, request access »

Realise Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Realise Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Realise‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Realise Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 07-Nov-2007 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 000000 00
Sheffield Trainers 01-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Education and Training Services (B2B)
To view Realise’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »