Groupe JVS Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 387

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 3

Groupe JVS General Information

Description

Developer of management software for town halls and local authorities. The company publishes software for the management and administration of local communities, councils, unions of water and communities of communes in France through a network of agencies and partners, thereby enabling clients with decision-making, data migration and client support service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JVS Informatique
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • 7, Espace Raymond Aron
  • CS 80547 - Saint-Martin sur le Pré
  • 51013 Chalons En Champagne
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe JVS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe JVS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe JVS Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Nebojsa Jankovic Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & President
Jessica Vauthier Director, Accounting
Jacky Vauthier Founder
To view Groupe JVS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Groupe JVS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Groupe JVS Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe JVS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe JVS Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
PanneauPocket 01-Jan-2022 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Sistec 01-Jan-2020 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Start ABI 13-Nov-2018 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
To view Groupe JVS’s complete investments history, request access »

Groupe JVS Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
PanneauPocket Media and Information Services (B2B) Lyon, France 2017
Sistec IT Consulting and Outsourcing Labege, France 0000
To view Groupe JVS’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Groupe JVS FAQs

  • When was Groupe JVS founded?

    Groupe JVS was founded in 1983.

  • Who is the founder of Groupe JVS?

    Jacky Vauthier is the founder of Groupe JVS.

  • Who is the CEO of Groupe JVS?

    Nebojsa Jankovic is the CEO of Groupe JVS.

  • Where is Groupe JVS headquartered?

    Groupe JVS is headquartered in Chalons En Champagne, France.

  • What is the size of Groupe JVS?

    Groupe JVS has 387 total employees.

  • What industry is Groupe JVS in?

    Groupe JVS’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Groupe JVS a private or public company?

    Groupe JVS is a Private company.

  • What is Groupe JVS’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Groupe JVS is 000000.

  • How much funding has Groupe JVS raised over time?

    Groupe JVS has raised $861K.

  • Who are Groupe JVS’s investors?

    Parquest Capital and Bpifrance have invested in Groupe JVS.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »