Solevo Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1918

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 475

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Solevo General Information

Description

Distributor of chemicals and inputs intended for agriculture, food, home, mining, energy and other sectors. The company offers a wide range of industrial chemicals in order to achieve self-sufficiency and local industry development, thereby helping clients with safer, healthier and more secure livelihoods through increased yields.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fertilizers and Inputs Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Chemicals
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Agricultural Chemicals
Corporate Office
  • Swissair Centre, 29 route de l'Aeroport
  • PO Box 750
  • 1215 Geneva
  • Switzerland
+41 058 000 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solevo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solevo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solevo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Distributor of chemicals and inputs intended for agriculture, food, home, mining, energy and other sectors. The company
Multi-line Chemicals
Geneva, Switzerland
475 As of 2023
000000000000

000 (0

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut l
0000000000 000000000
Vastra Frolunda, Sweden
0 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Solevo Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Acm (Industrial Chemicals) Corporate Backed or Acquired Vastra Frolunda, Sweden 0 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Solevo Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joris Coppye Chief Executive Officer
Nicolas Piquet-Michot Head of Accounting, Reporting and Consolidation
Rémi Boudet Head of Finance
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Solevo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solevo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solevo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solevo FAQs

  • When was Solevo founded?

    Solevo was founded in 1918.

  • Who is the CEO of Solevo?

    Joris Coppye is the CEO of Solevo.

  • Where is Solevo headquartered?

    Solevo is headquartered in Geneva, Switzerland.

  • What is the size of Solevo?

    Solevo has 475 total employees.

  • What industry is Solevo in?

    Solevo’s primary industry is Multi-line Chemicals.

  • Is Solevo a private or public company?

    Solevo is a Private company.

  • What is Solevo’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Solevo is 00000.

  • Who are Solevo’s investors?

    DEG, Development Partners International, FMO Entrepreneurial Development Bank, and South Suez Capital have invested in Solevo.

  • Who are Solevo’s competitors?

    Acm (Industrial Chemicals) is a competitor of Solevo.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »