Transcosmos Information Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 1

Transcosmos Information Systems General Information

Description

Provider of business process outsourcing (BPO) services. The company provides clients with highly skilled and professional, omni-channel customer service centers that support their products and services for their clients' interactions, providing solutions designed to help grow their business faster and more efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Merlin Information System
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • Challenge House
  • Sherwood Drive
  • Bletchley MK3 6DP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01280 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Transcosmos Information Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 26-Apr-2016 00000 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC 29-Nov-2011 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Profitable
1. Angel (individual) 16-Sep-2010 $232K $232K 00.000 Completed Profitable
To view Transcosmos Information Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Transcosmos Information Systems Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 1 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 0.000
To view Transcosmos Information Systems’s complete cap table history, request access »

Transcosmos Information Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business process outsourcing (BPO) services. The company provides clients with highly skilled and profession
Other Commercial Services
Bletchley, United Kingdom
501 As of 2016
00000
000000&0 00000

00000000

dipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Harrogate, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000

0000000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Wokingham, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Transcosmos Information Systems Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Redcentric Corporation Harrogate, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Wokingham, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
00000000000+ Private Equity-Backed Reading, United Kingdom 00 0000000 0000
0000000000 (000000 Private Equity-Backed Nottingham, United Kingdom 000 0000000 0000
To view Transcosmos Information Systems’s complete competitors history, request access »

Transcosmos Information Systems Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Patterson Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Aileen Samia-Sha President, Manila Operations
Hitoshi Honda Board Member, Executive Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer
John Mears Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Shinichi Nagakura Board Member & Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Transcosmos Information Systems Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Hitoshi Honda Transcosmos Information Systems Board Member, Executive Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
John Mears Transcosmos Information Systems Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Koichi Iwami Transcosmos Information Systems Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Clarke Transcosmos Information Systems Board Member & Managed Services Director 000 0000
Richard Patterson Transcosmos Information Systems Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Transcosmos Information Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial