Sanchez Midstream Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SNMP

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $0.47

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Sanchez Midstream Partners General Information

Description

Evolve Transition Infrastructure LP is focused on the acquisition, development, and ownership of infrastructure critical to the transition of energy supply to lower carbon sources. It owns natural gas gathering systems, pipelines, and processing facilities in South Texas and continues to pursue energy transition infrastructure opportunities. It generates revenue from Gathering and transportation lease revenues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Constellation Energy Partners, Sanchez Production Partners
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Exploration
Stock Exchange
ASE
Primary Office
  • 1000 Main Street
  • Suite 3000
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sanchez Midstream Partners Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.47 $0.48 $0.30 - $1.93 $69.8M 149M 1.75M -$1.42

Sanchez Midstream Partners Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 125,430 119,836 479,544 424,785
Revenue 57,288 51,482 45,456 76,649
EBITDA (11,062) (21,894) 17,688 14,182
Total Assets 267,326 260,699 353,721 414,440
Total Debt 51,563 49,502 110,233 148,811
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sanchez Midstream Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sanchez Midstream Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sanchez Midstream Partners Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Ward Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Secretary, Administration
Rick Miller Vice President, Engineering
Randall Gibbs Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mike Keuss Chief Operating Officer & President
You’re viewing 4 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sanchez Midstream Partners Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Sanchez Midstream Partners Independent Member of the Board of Director and Member of the Audit Committee 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Sanchez Midstream Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »

Sanchez Midstream Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sanchez Midstream Partners Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sanchez Midstream Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sanchez Midstream Partners Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 04-Nov-2021 000000000 00000 Energy Production 0000000 0
0000000 00000 22-Nov-2016 0000000000 000.00 Energy Infrastructure 000000 00
000000000 000 14-Oct-2015 000000000 00000 Other Energy 000000 00
0000 00000000 28-Oct-2013 00 0000000 000.00 Energy Exploration
Sanchez Energy Partners I (Oil, Natural Gas and Natual Gas Liquid Assets) 09-Aug-2013 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Other Energy
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Sanchez Midstream Partners Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000000000 28-Oct-2013 00 000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 4 buyers
EnergyQuest Resources 23-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Completed
To view Sanchez Midstream Partners’s complete exits history, request access »