Cardionetics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cardionetics General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of cardiograph devices based in England, United Kingdom. The company designs and distributes ECG monitors for diagnostic, monitoring, and screening purposes, thereby helping healthcare professionals in the detection and diagnosis of cardiac arrhythmia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cardionics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Corporate Office
  • Osborn Way
  • Hook
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cardionetics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cardionetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cardionetics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cardionetics FAQs

  • When was Cardionetics founded?

    Cardionetics was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Cardionetics headquartered?

    Cardionetics is headquartered in Hook, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Cardionetics?

    Cardionetics has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Cardionetics in?

    Cardionetics’s primary industry is Monitoring Equipment.

  • Is Cardionetics a private or public company?

    Cardionetics is a Private company.

  • What is Cardionetics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cardionetics is 000000.

  • When was Cardionetics acquired?

    Cardionetics was acquired on 07-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired Cardionetics?

    Cardionetics was acquired by STI Surface Technologies International Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »