STI Surface Technologies International Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 650
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

STI Surface Technologies International Holding General Information

Description

Provider of coating services. The company provides surface treatment and coating services to the automotive, paper, print, film, foil, textile, energy generation, food, aviation and shipping industries as well as general plant construction and defense technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hartchrom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
FFG Finanzierungs- und Factorings
Primary Office
  • Schulstrasse 70
  • 9323 Steinach
  • Switzerland
+41 071 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STI Surface Technologies International Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STI Surface Technologies International Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STI Surface Technologies International Holding Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of coating services. The company provides surface treatment and coating services to the automotive, paper, prin
Other Commercial Services
Steinach, Switzerland
650 As of 2007
000000&0

00000000

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore e
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
Dresden, Germany
00000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

STI Surface Technologies International Holding Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Dresden, Germany 00000 00000
To view STI Surface Technologies International Holding’s complete competitors history, request access »

STI Surface Technologies International Holding Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolfgang Stuckert General Manager STI Germany
Michael Flaherty General Manager STI USA
Tony Best Founder & Group Managing Director
Pierre Aubert Directeur Général
To view STI Surface Technologies International Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

STI Surface Technologies International Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

STI Surface Technologies International Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STI Surface Technologies International Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STI Surface Technologies International Holding Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 07-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 Diagnostic Equipment 0000 0000
To view STI Surface Technologies International Holding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

STI Surface Technologies International Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000000 Diagnostic Equipment Hook, United Kingdom 0000
To view STI Surface Technologies International Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »