perPETual Global Technologies

perPETual Global Technologies Overview

Founded 2006
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Undetermined
Financing Rounds 3
Investments 1

perPETual Global Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high-quality esters from post-consumer PET bottles using its proprietary and fully patented ReNEW technology. The company offers to the thermoplastics and thermosets industries a sustainable complimentary and/or substitute feedstock to PTA and MEG, the traditional petrochemical feedstock used to manufacture PET.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AlphaPET
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 8-10 1st Floor
  • High Street, Twyford
  • Reading RG10 9AE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

perPETual Global Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore perPETual Global Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

perPETual Global Technologies Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Lopresto Co-founder & Director, Business Development
Vikram Nagargoje Co-Founder
Vivek Tandon Ph.D Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

perPETual Global Technologies Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000 perPETual Global Technologies Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 000 0000 perPETual Global Technologies Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 perPETual Global Technologies Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000000 perPETual Global Technologies Board Member 000 0000

perPETual Global Technologies Investments (1)

To view perPETual Global Technologies‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 11-Dec-2010 0000000000 00.000 Plastic Containers and Packaging

perPETual Global Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging Mumbai, India 0000