CohereOne Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

CohereOne General Information

Description

Provider of integrated strategies for catalog, print, and digital media intended to increase sales, profits, and growth. The company provides multi-channel merchants with strategic planning, campaign execution, print and digital integration, and analytics, helping clients in acquiring customers and to create new pathways and achieve better outcomes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LENSER
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 777 Grand Avenue, Suite 204
  • San Rafael, CA 94901
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CohereOne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CohereOne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CohereOne Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of integrated strategies for catalog, print, and digital media intended to increase sales, profits, and growth.
Media and Information Services (B2B)
San Rafael, CA
23 As of 2023
000000&0

000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labo
0000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000 00

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
0000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CohereOne Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Javelin Group Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
The North Highland Company Private Debt Financed Atlanta, GA 0000 0000 000000000 0000
Oliver Wyman Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
Roland Berger Corporation Munich, Germany 0000
Ayzenberg Formerly VC-backed Pasadena, CA 000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

CohereOne Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Curtis President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

CohereOne Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CohereOne Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
The Melasa Group 18-Feb-2015 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view CohereOne’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

CohereOne FAQs

  • When was CohereOne founded?

    CohereOne was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of CohereOne?

    John Lenser is the founder of CohereOne.

  • Who is the CEO of CohereOne?

    Tim Curtis is the CEO of CohereOne.

  • Where is CohereOne headquartered?

    CohereOne is headquartered in San Rafael, CA.

  • What is the size of CohereOne?

    CohereOne has 23 total employees.

  • What industry is CohereOne in?

    CohereOne’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is CohereOne a private or public company?

    CohereOne is a Private company.

  • What is CohereOne’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CohereOne is 00000.

  • Who are CohereOne’s competitors?

    Javelin Group, The North Highland Company, Oliver Wyman, Roland Berger, and Ayzenberg are some of the 26 competitors of CohereOne.

  • When was CohereOne acquired?

    CohereOne was acquired on 04-Jan-2019.

  • Who acquired CohereOne?

    CohereOne was acquired by Midland.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »