AST Fund Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 72

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AST Fund Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of solicitation and personalized services. The company provides mutual fund proxy solicitation, global shareholder identification and corporate governance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Altman Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 55 Challenger Road
  • Suite 201
  • Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AST Fund Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AST Fund Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AST Fund Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »