Key-Systems

Key-Systems Overview

Founded 1998
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 90
Employees
Latest Deal Type Merger of Eq.
Financing Rounds 2
Investments 3

Key-Systems General Information

Description

Provider of internet domain solutions intended for domain registration and other comprehensive IT services. The company's comprehensive services include domain registry, colocation, virtual servers, web hosting, SSL certificates and brand monitoring, enabling consumers, businesses, and resellers to attain one-stop solution for all their domain registration and management needs at an affordable cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Key-Systems GbR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Im Oberen Werk 1
  • 66386 Saint Ingbert
  • Germany
+49 06894 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Key-Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Key-Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Key-Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Siffrin Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Markus Muller Chief Strategy Officer

Key-Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Key-Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Key-Systems Investments & Acquisitions (3)

To view Key-Systems‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 00 17-May-2017 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000000 0000000
00000000 00000 01-Jul-2011 00000000 00000000 Other IT Services
VeriSign Namestore System 01-Jan-2007 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property

Key-Systems Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000 01-Jul-2011 00000000 00000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers