BIP Capital Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 8
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 57
  • Portfolio
  • 9
  • Exits
  • 26
Exits

BIP Capital Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 2000, BIP Investment Partners is a private equity firm based in Luxembourg, Luxembourg. The firm prefers to invest in the technology, media, telecom, industries, consumer, retail, business services and healthcare sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.bip.lu
Formerly Known As
BGL Investment Partners
Year Founded
2000
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 1, rue des Coquelicots
  • Luxembourg, 1356
  • Luxembourg
+352 26 00 00 0

BIP Capital Partners Investments & Acquisitions (57)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000 21-Jul-2021 0000000000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000-000000
00000 11-Jan-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue 000000 0000-000000
00 00000000 000000 06-Aug-2020 0000000000 Internet Retail Generating Revenue 0000000 000000000
000000000 31-Mar-2020 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue 000000 0000-000000
Rapid Data (Germany) 23-Mar-2020 Buyout/LBO Software Development Applications Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 57 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BIP Capital Partners Exits (26)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000 00000 16-Mar-2020 0000000000: 000000
0000000 01-Dec-2019 000000000 00000000
000000 07-Jun-2019 0000000000
0000000 00000 18-Dec-2018 0000000000
EUROMAC 2 01-Dec-2018 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 26 exits. Get the full list »

BIP Capital Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

BIP Capital Partners Team (21)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Bruno Lambert Chief Executive Officer, Partner, Board Member and Investment Committee Member 00 0 Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Viviane Graffé Chief Financial and Administration Officer & Partner Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Estelle Fornallaz Partner 0 0 0 Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Nicolas Buck Investment Committee Member Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Sebastian Brose Investment Director Luxembourg, Luxembourg
You’re viewing 5 of 21 team members. Get the full list »