United Electronic Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 250
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CFC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Share Price
  • $0.92
  • (As of Monday Closing)

United Electronic Technology General Information

Description

UET United Electronic Technology AG is primarily engaged in systems, telecommunication systems for broadband, wired networks, manufacturing of electronic products, providers of services for development, production, logistics of electronic modules and systems. Geographically it operates through the region of Germany and internationally. Majority of its revenue comes from the systems and electronic products business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CFC Industriebeteiligungen
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Private Equity
Stock Exchange
ETR
Primary Office
  • Frankfurter Straße 80-82
  • 65760 Eschborn
  • Germany
+49 06196 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Electronic Technology Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.92 $0.89 $0.77 - $1.25 $14M 15.2M 10.4K -$0.11

United Electronic Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 12,307 15,146 15,102 5,147
Revenue 37,277 34,400 52,003 46,052
EBITDA 2,833 566 6,966 7,055
Net Income (1,662) (3,369) 3,714 4,778
Total Assets 54,663 59,355 47,323 35,624
Total Debt 792 2,012 362 2,024
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

United Electronic Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Electronic Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Electronic Technology Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Werner Neubauer Chief Executive Officer
Jesús Aguión Chief Financial Officer
Markus Königshofer Chief Operating Officer
Sebastian Schubert Head of Investor Relations
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

United Electronic Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

United Electronic Technology Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 02-Mar-2015 0000000000 00.000 Other Hardware 000000 00
000000 000000 01-Jan-2011 0000000000 Electrical Equipment
0000000 28-Dec-2010 00 0000000 Other Commercial Services
000000 000000 30-Dec-2008 0000000000 Clothing
Delmod International Bekleidungsindustrie 18-Dec-2007 Buyout/LBO Clothing
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

United Electronic Technology Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Suconi Consulting Services (B2B) Kornwestheim, Germany 2010
00000 00000 Other Communications and Networking Hartmannsdorf, Germany 0000
To view United Electronic Technology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

United Electronic Technology Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000000000 01-Jan-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000000
0000000 28-Dec-2010 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000000
000000 0000000 30-Dec-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000000
000000 00000000000 18-Dec-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000000
Letron electronic 09-Nov-2007 Buyout/LBO Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 7 exits. Get the full list »