MHS Electronics Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1984

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 48

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

MHS Electronics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of semiconductors. The company supplies silicon foundry services for the aerospace, military, medical and automotive markets and offers an access to its specialized Analog and Mixed-Signal technology portfolio to Integrated Device Manufacturers (IDM) and Fabless companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atmel Nantes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Production (Semiconductors)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 92, route de Gachet
  • La Chantrerie BP 60601, Cedex 3
  • 44306 Nantes
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MHS Electronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MHS Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MHS Electronics Patents

MHS Electronics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2934683-B1 Biological sensor with field effect transistor. Inactive 31-Jul-2008 00000000000
FR-2934683-A1 Electronic sensor for detecting dna/protein mutation, has polycrystalline layer comprising rectangular opening that emerges into lower and upper surfaces of gate for communicating substrate part with exterior of fet Active 31-Jul-2008 00000000000 0

MHS Electronics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MHS Electronics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MHS Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MHS Electronics FAQs

  • When was MHS Electronics founded?

    MHS Electronics was founded in 1984.

  • Where is MHS Electronics headquartered?

    MHS Electronics is headquartered in Nantes, France.

  • What is the size of MHS Electronics?

    MHS Electronics has 48 total employees.

  • What industry is MHS Electronics in?

    MHS Electronics’s primary industry is Production (Semiconductors).

  • Is MHS Electronics a private or public company?

    MHS Electronics is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of MHS Electronics?

    The current valuation of MHS Electronics is 00000.

  • What is MHS Electronics’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MHS Electronics is 000000.

  • Who are MHS Electronics’s investors?

    MHS Industries has invested in MHS Electronics.

  • When was MHS Electronics acquired?

    MHS Electronics was acquired on 28-Jan-2011.

  • Who acquired MHS Electronics?

    MHS Electronics was acquired by Atmel.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »