MHS Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

MHS Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic components intended for avionics and bionics industries. The company's electronic components include development and production systems, including physical vapor deposition systems; energy related components and photovoltaic panel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Atmel Fabrication
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
XbyBus
Primary Office
  • 49, boulevard Mortier
  • 75020 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MHS Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MHS Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MHS Industries Patents

MHS Industries Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2007202645-A1 Method of manufacture for a component including at least one single-cyrstal layer on a substrate Abandoned 08-Jun-2007 000000000

MHS Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MHS Industries Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000 01-Dec-2005 000000000000000000 Electronic Components
To view MHS Industries’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

MHS Industries Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000000 01-Dec-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 0000000000
To view MHS Industries’s complete exits history, request access »