One Smart Communications Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

One Smart Communications General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications consulting service based in Woodstock, Georgia. The company offers audio, web and video conferencing services to organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Copper River Systems, Copper River Systems Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 7026 Surrey Drive
  • Woodstock, GA 30189
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

One Smart Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore One Smart Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

One Smart Communications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

One Smart Communications FAQs

  • When was One Smart Communications founded?

    One Smart Communications was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of One Smart Communications?

    Martin Hufham and Adria Spain are the founders of One Smart Communications.

  • Where is One Smart Communications headquartered?

    One Smart Communications is headquartered in Woodstock, GA.

  • What is the size of One Smart Communications?

    One Smart Communications has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is One Smart Communications in?

    One Smart Communications’s primary industry is Other Communications and Networking.

  • Is One Smart Communications a private or public company?

    One Smart Communications is a Private company.

  • What is One Smart Communications’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for One Smart Communications is 000000.

  • When was One Smart Communications acquired?

    One Smart Communications was acquired on 15-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired One Smart Communications?

    One Smart Communications was acquired by MeetingSense.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »