Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

MeetingSense Software

MeetingSense Software
2006 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$3M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of meeting information and action item management software. The company's software enables to capture, distribute and collaboratively track and manage meeting information and action items online in real-time.

Formerly Known As
Yon Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 3525 Del Mar Heights Road
  • Suite B1-906
  • San Diego, CA 92130
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore MeetingSense Software’s full profile, request a free trial.

MeetingSense Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 29-Aug-2007 $3M 000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

MeetingSense Software Investments & Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000000000 15-Feb-2015 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

MeetingSense Software Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Technology Ventures Corporation Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TVC Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0

MeetingSense Software Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Shane Dalton Chief Executive Officer
Hannon Brett Co-Founder & President
Greg Brett JD Co-Founder & Chief Sales and Business Development Officer
Brian Lucy Vice President, Special Markets & Business Development