Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Condeco

Condeco?uq=UG6efJS6
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$30M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a workplace management platform designed to manage workspace utilization and space scheduling. The company's platform help to monitor, measure and report usage of workspace in real-time and also integrates meeting room and desk booking software, together with elegant hardware for pioneering services, enabling its clients to maximize efficiency and productivity of workspace.

Formerly Known As
Condeco Software Ltd., BDBCO No. 111 Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 8th Floor, Exchange Tower
  • 2 Harbour Exchange Square
  • London E14 9GE
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Condeco’s full profile, request a free trial.

Condeco Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 20-Jun-2016 $30M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Condeco Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 Automation/Workflow Software 0000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Condeco Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 Automation/Workflow Software Hicksville, NY 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Condeco Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Highland Europe Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Condeco Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul Statham Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Andrew Griffin Chief Financial Officer
Gary Bull Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Lynda Lowe Chief Marketing Officer
John Anderson Chief Revenue Officer

10 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 21 executives. Get the full list »

Condeco Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Gary Bull Condeco Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Guy Vincent Condeco Board Member 000 0000
Laurence Garrett Highland Europe Board Member 000 0000
Paul Goodridge Condeco Board Member 000 0000
Paul Statham Condeco Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »