Mineral Area Regional Medical Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Mineral Area Regional Medical Center General Information

Description

Operator of a medical center in Farmington, Missouri. The company operates a 135-bed hospital with a full range of services, including cardiology, oncology, sleep assessment, behavioral health, surgical weight loss, digital mammography and substance-abuse treatment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mineral Area Osteopathic Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Parent Company
BJC HealthCare
Primary Office
  • 1212 Weber Road
  • Farmington, MO 63640
  • United States
+1 (573) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mineral Area Regional Medical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mineral Area Regional Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mineral Area Regional Medical Center Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lynn Mergen Chief Executive Officer
Donald McDaniel Chief Financial Officer
To view Mineral Area Regional Medical Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mineral Area Regional Medical Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mineral Area Regional Medical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial