Worldwide Refinishing Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 63

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Worldwide Refinishing Systems General Information

Description

Provider of interior remodeling services. The company specializes providing interior design, bathroom and kitchen remodeling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DreamMaker
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 510 North Valley Mills Drive
  • Suite 304
  • Waco, TX 76710
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Worldwide Refinishing Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Worldwide Refinishing Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Worldwide Refinishing Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Dwyer President & Chief Stewarding Officer
Patty Gray Owner and Chief Stewarding Officer
Ron Faber Owner
To view Worldwide Refinishing Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Worldwide Refinishing Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Worldwide Refinishing Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Worldwide Refinishing Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Worldwide Refinishing Systems FAQs

  • When was Worldwide Refinishing Systems founded?

    Worldwide Refinishing Systems was founded in 1971.

  • Where is Worldwide Refinishing Systems headquartered?

    Worldwide Refinishing Systems is headquartered in Waco, TX.

  • What is the size of Worldwide Refinishing Systems?

    Worldwide Refinishing Systems has 63 total employees.

  • What industry is Worldwide Refinishing Systems in?

    Worldwide Refinishing Systems’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Worldwide Refinishing Systems a private or public company?

    Worldwide Refinishing Systems is a Private company.

  • What is Worldwide Refinishing Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Worldwide Refinishing Systems is 000000.

  • Who are Worldwide Refinishing Systems’s investors?

    Neighborly has invested in Worldwide Refinishing Systems.

  • When was Worldwide Refinishing Systems acquired?

    Worldwide Refinishing Systems was acquired on 17-Jan-2011.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »