SOAR Transportation Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

SOAR Transportation Group General Information

Description

Provider of freight transportation services. The company offers logistics services providing cost-effective temperature-sensitive freight transportation services and are focused on providing personal transportation services with the highest levels of customer satisfaction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kelle's Transport Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 977 West 2100 South
  • South Salt Lake
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84119
  • United States
+1 (801) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SOAR Transportation Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SOAR Transportation Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SOAR Transportation Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cody Isaacson Chief Executive Officer & President
Cole Isaacson Chief Operating Officer & President
Bob Poulos Chief Commercial Officer
Kelle Simon Founder
Marc Kramer Owner
To view SOAR Transportation Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SOAR Transportation Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SOAR Transportation Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SOAR Transportation Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 09-Oct-2020 0000000000 Logistics 0000 0000
Robert Heath Trucking 28-Aug-2020 Merger/Acquisition Logistics
To view SOAR Transportation Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SOAR Transportation Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Network Transport Logistics Chattanooga, TN 2017
000000 00000 00000 Logistics Dallas, TX 0000
To view SOAR Transportation Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »