CIOX Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3,943

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 19

  • Investments
  • 13

CIOX Health General Information

Description

Developer of a medical information management platform intended to improve patient outcomes and lower healthcare costs. The company's platform acquires, digitizes and gives shape to structured and unstructured records and securely connects healthcare decision-makers with the data and hidden insights in patient medical records, enabling hospitals, health systems, physician practices and clinics to process and fulfill medical record requests and maintain compliance related to releasing medical information to all types of requesters.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HealthPort, Smart Document Solutions, HealthPort Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 925 North Point Parkway
  • Suite 350
  • Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CIOX Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CIOX Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CIOX Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a medical information management platform intended to improve patient outcomes and lower healthcare costs.
Medical Records Systems
Alpharetta, GA
3,943 As of 2022
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
0000000 0000000 0000000
Atlanta, GA
0 As of 0000
00000
000000000000

000000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
0000000 0000000 0000000
San Mateo, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CIOX Health Competitors (44)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Patientory Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 0 00000 000000000000
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed East Amherst, NY 00 000000000000
0 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Plano, TX 000 000000&0
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired North Kansas City, MO 00000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 44 competitors. Get the full list »

CIOX Health Executive Team (39)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lori Reel Chief Financial Officer
Michelle Edler Chief Operating Officer
Deborah Hsieh Chief Policy and Strategy Officer
Amir Keren Chief Technology Innovation Officer
Rohini Shankar Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 39 executive team members. Get the full list »

CIOX Health Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000000 CIOX Health Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

CIOX Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CIOX Health Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CIOX Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CIOX Health Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (000000 28-Jul-2020 0000000000 Medical Records Systems 00000 000
0000000000 18-Apr-2017 0000000000 00000 Medical Records Systems
0000000000 00 21-Sep-2015 0000000000 00000 Medical Records Systems 000000000
000 01-Jul-2015 0000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare) 0000000 0
Trackstar 31-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Application Software 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

CIOX Health Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Enterprise Consulting Solutions Medical Records Systems Phoenix, AZ 1999
0000000000 Medical Records Systems Hauppauge, NY 0000
To view CIOX Health’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »