ArroHealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ArroHealth General Information

Description

Provider of chart retrieval and risk adjustment services. The company's analytics, medical record retrieval, data aggregation and risk adjustment coding helping its clients accurately represent the impact of their risk adjustment and HEDIS programs and improve insights into quality metrics for their members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MedSave USA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 49 Wireless Boulevard
  • Suite 140
  • Hauppauge, NY 11788
  • United States
+1 (631) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ArroHealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArroHealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ArroHealth Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of chart retrieval and risk adjustment services. The company's analytics, medical record retrieval, data aggreg
Medical Records Systems
Hauppauge, NY
42 As of 2018
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

usmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exer
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Atlanta, GA
00.00
000000000 00.00

00000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
0000000 0000000 0000000
Murray, UT
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ArroHealth Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cotiviti Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Murray, UT 00 000000&0
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Miami, FL 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000000 Corporation Norfolk, VA 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

ArroHealth Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Walter Hosp Chief Financial Officer
RaeAnn Grossman Chief Growth Officer
Glen Moller Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jennifer Currao Chief Human Resources Officer
Amir Keren Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

ArroHealth Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Trident Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Trident Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000 Sandbox Industries Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

ArroHealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ArroHealth Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ArroHealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial