Whittle Programmed Painting Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 103

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Whittle Programmed Painting General Information

Description

Provider of industrial and commercial painting services. The company provides contract painting services for wall coverings, floor painting, marbling and broken color works. it also provides industrial painting services like blast cleaning and coatings, mechanical preparation, high pressure water jetting, airless and conventional spraying, commercial decoration, industrial coating and special tank linings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Programmed Maintenance Services UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Hankinson Painting Group
Corporate Office
  • Cotton Place
  • 2 Ivy Street, Wirral
  • Birkenhead CH41 5EF
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whittle Programmed Painting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whittle Programmed Painting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Whittle Programmed Painting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Whittle Programmed Painting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whittle Programmed Painting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Whittle Programmed Painting FAQs

  • When was Whittle Programmed Painting founded?

    Whittle Programmed Painting was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Whittle Programmed Painting headquartered?

    Whittle Programmed Painting is headquartered in Birkenhead, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Whittle Programmed Painting?

    Whittle Programmed Painting has 103 total employees.

  • What industry is Whittle Programmed Painting in?

    Whittle Programmed Painting’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Whittle Programmed Painting a private or public company?

    Whittle Programmed Painting is a Private company.

  • What is Whittle Programmed Painting’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Whittle Programmed Painting is 000000.

  • Who are Whittle Programmed Painting’s investors?

    Programmed Maintenance Services has invested in Whittle Programmed Painting.

  • When was Whittle Programmed Painting acquired?

    Whittle Programmed Painting was acquired on 24-Sep-2014.

  • Who acquired Whittle Programmed Painting?

    Whittle Programmed Painting was acquired by Hankinson Painting Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »