Programmed Maintenance Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 5

Programmed Maintenance Services General Information

Description

Provider of staffing and workforce services intended to recruit, deploy, manage and maintain a large directly employed workforce of professional, skilled and semi-skilled staff with a wide range of capabilities. The company's staffing and workforce services include property maintenance and asset management which helps the commerce industry and government with skilled staff and workforce enable people to get safe cultured environment with upgraded standard systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Norman Miles Paint Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 47 Burswood Road
  • Perth, Western Australia 6100
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Programmed Maintenance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Programmed Maintenance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Programmed Maintenance Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Leach Chief Financial Officer
Chris Sutherland Managing Director
To view Programmed Maintenance Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Programmed Maintenance Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Programmed Maintenance Services Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 16-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Construction and Engineering 00000 0000000000
00000000 19-Oct-2013 000000000 000 Information Services (B2C)
000 00000 20-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers
0000000 00000000 27-Dec-2006 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software
Whittle Programmed Painting 01-Jan-2000 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Programmed Maintenance Services’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Programmed Maintenance Services Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 27-Dec-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000 0000000
Whittle Programmed Painting 01-Jan-2000 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Programmed Maintenance Services’s complete exits history, request access »