Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BBN Solutions

BBN Solutions
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of an online advertising platform for B2B advertising. The company provides an online platform where businesses can advertise through videos, mobile applications, advertisements and e-newsletters.

Formerly Known As
BBN Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1304 Concourse Drive
  • Suite 120
  • Linthicum Heights, MD 21090
  • United States

BBN Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BBN Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook