bigdog Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

bigdog Agency General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and business communication services. The company focuses on crafting ideas for companies and brands through insight, without channel predudice, delivered at every touch-point.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Balloon Dog, Big Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 36 Percy Street
  • London W1T 2DH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

bigdog Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore bigdog Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

bigdog Agency Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Clifton Chief Executive Officer
Greig McCallum Chief Strategy Officer
Ross Faulkner Managing Director
Dylan Bogg Chief Creative Officer
Ian Hunter Head of Account Management
To view bigdog Agency’s complete executive team members history, request access »

bigdog Agency Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

bigdog Agency Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore bigdog Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

bigdog Agency Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 03-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 Information Services (B2C) 00000 0000000
000 00000000000000 02-Mar-2015 000000 00 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Friars 573 02-Mar-2015 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0000000
To view bigdog Agency’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

bigdog Agency Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Information Services (B2C) Northampton, United Kingdom 0000
To view bigdog Agency’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »