Redink Vest Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Redink Vest General Information

Description

Provider of marketing services based in Bergen, Norway. The company offers editorial marketing, marketing, design and branding services as well as web development, graphic design,and photo and video production to clients.

Contact Information

Website
www.redink.no
Formerly Known As
Red Kommunikasjon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Torgallmenningen 7
  • 5014 Bergen
  • Norway

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redink Vest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Redink Vest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Redink Vest Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Per Engh Halvorsen Founder & Managing Director
To view Redink Vest’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Redink Vest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Redink Vest FAQs

  • When was Redink Vest founded?

    Redink Vest was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Redink Vest?

    Per Engh Halvorsen is the founder of Redink Vest.

  • Where is Redink Vest headquartered?

    Redink Vest is headquartered in Bergen, Norway.

  • What is the size of Redink Vest?

    Redink Vest has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is Redink Vest in?

    Redink Vest’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Redink Vest a private or public company?

    Redink Vest is a Private company.

  • What is Redink Vest’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Redink Vest is 000000.

  • When was Redink Vest acquired?

    Redink Vest was acquired on 09-Feb-2011.

  • Who acquired Redink Vest?

    Redink Vest was acquired by Aller Media.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »