Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ever AI

Ever AI
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Series B LATEST DEAL TYPE
$11M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
9 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of face recognition technology designed to transform enterprise security. The company's technology offer tools for age, gender, emotion and ethnicity detection to give personalized customer experience using it for customer authentication, enabling enterprises to improve security, increase customer retention and verify its customers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Everalbum, Ever
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 1 Letterman Drive
  • Building C
  • San Francisco, CA 94129
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ever AI’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ever AI Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Early Stage VC (Series B) 01-Sep-2016 $11M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 29-Jul-2016 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2015 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 14-Aug-2014 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round $660K $660K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Ever AI Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 3 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2 6,768,219 $0.000010 8% $0.1 $0.1 1x $0.1 6.17%
Seed 1 12,500,000 $0.000010 8% $0 $0 1x $0 11.4%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Ever AI Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BioID Formerly VC-backed Sachseln, Switzerland 000000000000
000000 (000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Formerly Angel backed Martigny, Switzerland 00.00 000000&0 00.00
000000 00000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Birmingham, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Shanghai, China 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Ever AI Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000.00 04-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 Social Content 000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Ever AI Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Icon Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SV Angel Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Atomic Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Felicis Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Frees Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Ever AI Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Doug Aley Chief Executive Officer
Charles Rice Chief Technical Officer
Aden Fine Chief Privacy Officer & General Counsel
Jack Abraham Co-Founder & Board Member
Tiffany Lee Head of Strategy and Finance

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 12 executives. Get the full list »

Ever AI Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Andrew Dudum Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Aydin Senkut Felicis Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Chris Redlitz Transmedia Capital Board Observer 000 0000
Doug Dillard Self Board Member 000 0000
Jack Abraham Ever AI Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »