Cokal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CKA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.12
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Cokal General Information

Description

Cokal Ltd is a coal exploration company. The principal activity of the company is an exploration of coal within the Central Kalimantan coking coal basin in Indonesia. Cokal has interests in four projects in Central Kalimantan and one project in West Kalimantan. The firm is organized into three operating segments main areas, which involves the exploration of coal in Indonesia, Australia and Singapore. The majority of its revenue is derived from Indonesia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jack Doolan Capital Pty Ltd, Altera Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 5
  • 56 Pitt Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cokal Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.12 $0.04 - $0.15 $108M 939M 500K

Cokal Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 101,151 45,326 26,014 40,753
Revenue 470
EBITDA (2,482) (2,304) (1,738)
Net Income (2,697) (2,574) (1,856)
Total Assets 26,406 26,536 25,578
Total Debt 3,956 2,189 9,262
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cokal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cokal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cokal Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Coleman Chief Executive Officer
Agus Widjojo Non Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cokal Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Cokal Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Cokal Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Cokal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cokal Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cokal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cokal Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000 00 13-Feb-2013 0000000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 00000 000
000000 000000 23-Dec-2010 0000000000 Coal Mining
PT Anugerah Alam Manuhing Merger/Acquisition Other Energy
To view Cokal’s complete acquisitions history, request access »